Natural Herbal Acai Berry Extract Powder Supplement

Product name:Acai Berry Extract

Latin Name:Euterpe Oleracea L.

Synonyms:Acai Palm Extract,Euterpe badiocarpa Extract,Euterpe oleracea Extract,Palmaceae Extract

CAS No.:879496-95-4

Specification:4:1;10:1

Part of Plant Used:Berry

Appearance:Fine reddish purple powder

What is acai berry extract?

Acai locally known as the tree of life,the growth in the Brazilian Amazon rainforest,like longer than the low-lying wet areas,thus forming a special colorful beautiful scenery along the river basin in northern South America.

Brazilian berry is considered to be the most popular of the most nutritious fruit,is considered one of the most abundant fruits contain antioxidants, and Mediterranean olives,date palms in the desert,South America,cocoa, Alaska cod,China’s tea was included in the world’s 150 kinds of healthy ingredients.

Application:

(1)It is used as pharmaceutical raw materials for clearing heat,anti-inflammation,detumescence and so on,it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field;

(2)It is used as products effective ingredients for improving blood circulation and soothing the nerves,it is mainly used in health product industry;

(3)It is used as active ingredients of Skin Care Products,it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

Your Name

Your Email

Inquiry Product

Your Message

Captcha